12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12696
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12695
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:25 18:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Chennai Central 12:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:55 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)