12693 Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12693
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12694
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12693/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12693/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Milavittan(MVN) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)