12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12693
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12694
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12693/ Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12693/ Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Milavittan(MVN) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16127- slip Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Tuticorin 11:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) Train Number is 12693.

  • How many days in a week 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12693 ?
  • 12693 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 652km between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains