12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12690
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12689
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:40 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Morappur(MAP) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 12690 Nagercoil Junction 19:40 Chennai Central 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)