12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12690
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12689
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:40 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Morappur(MAP) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 12690 Nagercoil Junction 19:40 Chennai Central 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)