12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12690
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12689
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12690/ Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Morappur(MAP) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 12690 Nagercoil Junction 19:30 Chennai Central 11:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12690.

  • How many days in a week 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12690 ?
  • 12690 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 884km between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22426/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22156/ KOP KLBG SUP EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Kalaburagi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)