12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12689
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12690
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12689/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12689/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Satur(SRT) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 12689 Chennai Central 19:00 Nagercoil Junction 11:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)