12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12689
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12690
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12689/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12689/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Satur(SRT) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 12689 Chennai Central 19:00 Nagercoil Junction 11:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12689.

  • How many days in a week 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Salem Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 19:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12689 ?
  • 12689 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 883km between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains