12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12685
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12686
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 12:05 Mangaluru Central 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 17:00 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:20 Mangaluru Central 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)