12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12685
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12686
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:20 origin 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express 22637 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:20 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily
West Coast SF Express 16627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special 02685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail Special 02601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12685.

  • How many days in a week 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12685 ?
  • 12685 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 889km between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)