12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express
  • Number
    12684
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    603km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12683
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12684/ SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 603km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12684/ SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:06 00:10 4 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express 12684 SMVT Bengaluru 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express Train Number is 12684.

  • How many days in a week 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express runs ?
  • 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express train is 4m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 19:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12684 ?
  • 12684 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 603km between SMVT Bengaluru and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)