12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express
  • Number
    12684
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12683
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12684/ Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12684/ Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express 22608 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday
Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express 12684 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)