12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12683
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    603km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12684
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12683/ Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 603km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12683/ Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:29 03:30 1 1
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12683 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 SMVT Bengaluru 03:55 Monday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12683.

  • How many days in a week 12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 16:50 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12683 ?
  • 12683 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 603km between Ernakulam Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)