12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12683
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12684
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12683/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12683/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) 22607 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Sunday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) 12683 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)