12680 Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12680
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12679
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Perambur(PER) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)