12676 Kovai SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kovai SF Express
  • Number
    12676
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12675
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12676/ Kovai SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12676/ Kovai SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Morappur(MAP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ambur(AB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central AC Special 06028 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 12:45 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kovai SF Express ?
  • Kovai SF Express Train Number is 12676.

  • How many days in a week 12676 Kovai SF Express runs ?
  • 12676 Kovai SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12676 Kovai SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12676 Kovai SF Express train is 3m at Erode Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kovai SF Express ?
  • Kovai SF Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12676 ?
  • 12676 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kovai SF Express?
  • Kovai SF Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kovai SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)