12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cheran SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12674
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12673
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12674/ Cheran SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12674/ Cheran SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 22:40 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central AC Special 06028 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 12:45 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cheran SF Express (PT) ?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12674.

  • How many days in a week 12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cheran SF Express (PT) ?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12674 ?
  • 12674 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 10,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cheran SF Express (PT)?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Cheran SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)