12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cheran SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12673
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    494km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12674
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12673/ Cheran SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 494km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12673/ Cheran SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kovai SF Express 12675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12673 Chennai Central 22:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express 12679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Suvidha Special 82617 Chennai Central 20:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:30 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 12243 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)