12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12668
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12667
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Satur(SRT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT) 12668 Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains