12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12668
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12667
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Satur(SRT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12668 Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12668.

  • How many days in a week 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 17:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12668 ?
  • 12668 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 724km between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains