12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12668
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12667
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12668/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Satur(SRT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12668 Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)