12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12662
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12661
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silambu Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:25 Chennai Egmore 05:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pothigai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pothigai SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12662.

  • How many days in a week 12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pothigai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pothigai SF Express (PT) runs between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Sengottai at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12662 ?
  • 12662 arrives on platform number 1 at Sengottai and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pothigai SF Express (PT)?
  • Pothigai SF Express (PT) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 667km between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pothigai SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains