12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12662
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12661
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silambu Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:25 Chennai Egmore 05:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)