12661 Pothigai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12662
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12661/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12661/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silambu Express (PT) 16181 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 09:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12661 Chennai Egmore 21:00 Sengottai 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)