12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12658
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12657
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12658/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12658/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:33 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru-Chennai Central Express 22689 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 15:45 Daily
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)