12640 Brindavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brindavan Express
  • Number
    12640
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12639
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12640/ Brindavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12640/ Brindavan Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:33 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru-Chennai Central Express 22689 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 15:45 Daily
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)