12638 Pandian SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandian SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12638
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12637
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12638/ Pandian SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12638/ Pandian SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12638 Madurai Junction 20:45 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12636 Madurai Junction 07:00 Chennai Egmore 14:35 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22624 Madurai Junction 21:05 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)