12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12633
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12634
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Satur(SRT) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12633 Chennai Egmore 17:15 Kanniyakumari 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12633.

  • How many days in a week 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:15 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12633 ?
  • 12633 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 739km between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains