12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12633
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12634
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Satur(SRT) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12633 Chennai Egmore 17:15 Kanniyakumari 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)