12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12633
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12634
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Satur(SRT) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12633 Chennai Egmore 17:15 Kanniyakumari 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)