12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12632
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12631
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Satur(SRT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) 06004 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 03:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)