12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12632
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12631
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 19:55 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Satur(SRT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:55 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Nellai SF Special 02632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:50 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12632.

  • How many days in a week 12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12632 Nellai SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 19:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12632 ?
  • 12632 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellai SF Express (PT)?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 650km between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Nellai SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)