12632 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12632
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12631
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12632/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12632/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Satur(SRT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai Superfast Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) 06004 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 03:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)