12631 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12631
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12632
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12631/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12631/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai Superfast Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special 82601 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT) 06001 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)