12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12631
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12632
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)