1262 Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special
  • Number
    1262
  • Source
    Chiplun/CHI
  • Destination
    Roha/ROHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01157
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

1262/ Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chiplun and Roha. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1262/ Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chiplun(CHI) origin 13:45 origin 0
Khed(KHED) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Veer(VEER) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special ?
  • Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special Train Number is 1262.

  • How many days in a week 1262 Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 1262 Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1262 Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1262 Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special train is 1m at Khed, Vinhere, Karanjadi, Sape Wamne, Veer, Mangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special ?
  • Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs between Chiplun to Roha. It departs from Chiplun at 13:45 and reaches Roha/ROHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1262 ?
  • 1262 arrives on platform number at Chiplun and at platform number at Roha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special?
  • Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 128km between Chiplun and Roha.

  • What is the last station of Chiplun - Roha SF MEMU Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Roha at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:08 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)