12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12610
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12609
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 04:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 06:59 07:00 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:45 08:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Malur(MLO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Ambur(AB) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Number is 12610.

  • How many days in a week 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs ?
  • 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 04:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12610 ?
  • 12610 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 8 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains