12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12610
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12609
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 04:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 06:59 07:00 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:45 08:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Malur(MLO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Ambur(AB) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)