1261 Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special
  • Number
    1261
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Chiplun/CHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01158
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

1261/ Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Chiplun. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1261/ Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 11:05 origin 0
Mangaon(MNI) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Veer(VEER) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Khed(KHED) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special ?
  • Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special Train Number is 1261.

  • How many days in a week 1261 Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 1261 Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1261 Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1261 Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special train is 1m at Mangaon, Veer, Sape Wamne, Karanjadi, Vinhere, Khed,

  • What is the Schedule of Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special ?
  • Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special runs between Roha to Chiplun. It departs from Roha at 11:05 and reaches Chiplun/CHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1261 ?
  • 1261 arrives on platform number at Roha and at platform number at Chiplun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special?
  • Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 128km between Roha and Chiplun.

  • What is the last station of Roha - Chiplun SF MEMU Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chiplun at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)