12607 Lalbagh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalbagh SF Express
  • Number
    12607
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12608
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12607/ Lalbagh SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ambur(AB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express 22690 Chennai Central 10:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)