12605 Pallavan Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Superfast Express
  • Number
    12605
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12606
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan Superfast Express 12605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)