12605 Pallavan Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Superfast Express
  • Number
    12605
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12606
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan Superfast Express 12605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express Train Number is 12605.

  • How many days in a week 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express train is 15m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express runs between Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12605 ?
  • 12605 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavan Superfast Express?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 426km between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pallavan Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains