12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12602
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12601
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 13:25 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Ferok(FK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tanur(TA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Perambur(PER) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 22:20 Chennai Central 14:40 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Chennai Central 08:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12453/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12339/ Coalfield Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)