12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12602
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12601
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 13:25 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Ferok(FK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tanur(TA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Perambur(PER) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 22:20 Chennai Central 14:40 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Chennai Central 08:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)