12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12601
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12602
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:20 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Pattambi(PTB) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tanur(TA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Ferok(FK) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 12:05 Mangaluru Central 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 17:00 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:20 Mangaluru Central 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)