12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    12597
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12598
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12597 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12315/ Ananya Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12285/ Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)