12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12590
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12589
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Betul(BZU) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:48 00:58 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Basti(BST) 04:40 04:43 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02590 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Gorakhpur Junction 06:25 Thusday
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12590 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Gorakhpur Junction 06:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12590.

  • How many days in a week 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12590 ?
  • 12590 arrives on platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 7,9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1823km between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)