12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12590
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12589
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:20 10:23 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12590 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)