12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12590
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12589
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12590 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)