12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12590
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12589
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:20 10:23 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12590 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12590.

  • How many days in a week 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12590 ?
  • 12590 arrives on platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 7,9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1823km between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains