12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
  • Number
    12589
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12590
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express 12589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 15:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Train Number is 12589.

  • How many days in a week 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express runs ?
  • 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12589 ?
  • 12589 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1823km between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains