12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
  • Number
    12589
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12590
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express 12589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 15:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)