12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    12571
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12572
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:50 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 05057 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 0 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) 02571 Gorakhpur Junction 18:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti) 02595 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti) 12595 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) 12571 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 15057 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) Train Number is 12571.

  • How many days in a week 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12571 ?
  • 12571 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 839km between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16515/ KARWAR EXPRESS run from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15228/ MFP SMVB EXP run from Muzaffarpur Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14313/ BAREILLY EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12538/ PRRB MFP EXP run from PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG to MUZAFFARPUR JN. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12371/ HWH BKN SF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)