12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    12571
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12572
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Basti) 12595 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) 12571 Gorakhpur Junction 18:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 15057 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains