12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    12567
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12568
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express 12567 Saharsa Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)