12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    12567
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12568
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express 12567 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Patna Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express Train Number is 12567.

  • How many days in a week 12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express runs ?
  • 12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express train is 2m at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Begusarai, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12567 ?
  • 12567 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22812/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)