12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12565
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12566
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:28 11:31 3 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)