12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12565
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12566
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12565.

  • How many days in a week 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 20m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:25 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12565 ?
  • 12565 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1168km between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains