12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12565
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12566
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:28 11:31 3 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)