12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12558
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12557
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:37 17:45 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Chakia(CAA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13238/ Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Kota Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
13103/ Bhagirathi Express run from Sealdah to Krishnapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)