12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12558
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12557
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:37 17:45 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Chakia(CAA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special 02558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12558.

  • How many days in a week 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12558 ?
  • 12558 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,3 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1058km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains