12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12558
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12557
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:37 17:45 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Chakia(CAA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)