12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12557
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12558
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:49 12:54 5 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:14 14:19 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:42 04:50 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12211 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)