12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12557
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12558
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:49 12:54 5 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:14 14:19 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:42 04:50 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12211 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)