12556 Gorakhdham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Express
  • Number
    12556
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1120km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12555
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1120km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Sirsa(SSA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:13 20:15 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:25 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 Bathinda Junction 14:00 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhdham SF Express ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express Train Number is 12556.

  • How many days in a week 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express runs ?
  • 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express runs between Bathinda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 14:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12556 ?
  • 12556 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhdham SF Express?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1120km between Bathinda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhdham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)