12556 Gorakhdham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Express
  • Number
    12556
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12555
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:35 19:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 Hisar Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)