12556 Gorakhdham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Express
  • Number
    12556
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12555
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:35 19:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 Hisar Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhdham SF Express ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express Train Number is 12556.

  • How many days in a week 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express runs ?
  • 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express runs between Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12556 ?
  • 12556 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhdham SF Express?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 962km between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhdham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)