12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12555
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12556
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 17:41 17:44 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:23 23:28 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 08:45 09:05 20 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) 12555 Gorakhpur Junction 16:35 Hisar Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)