12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12555
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1120km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12556
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1120km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 17:41 17:44 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:18 23:23 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:20 07:23 3 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 08:15 08:40 25 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 09:27 09:32 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) 12555 Gorakhpur Junction 16:35 Bathinda Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12555.

  • How many days in a week 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12555 ?
  • 12555 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) took 20h 5m to cover total distance of 1120km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)