12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12550
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12549
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12550/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12550/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:15 11:35 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 14:20 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) 18216 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 19:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)