12544 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12544
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22617
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

12544/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12544/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 22618 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 2543A KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 12544 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 06195 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12544.

  • How many days in a week 12544 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12544 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12544 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12544 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12544 ?
  • 12544 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 334km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)