12543 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12543
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22618
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

12543/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12543/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:12 20:14 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22617 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 2544A Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 12543 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 06196 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12543.

  • How many days in a week 12543 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12543 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12543 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12543 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12543 ?
  • 12543 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 334km between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)