12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12542
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12541
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:10 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Babhnan(BV) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)