12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12542
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12541
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:59 12:02 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Babhnan(BV) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12542.

  • How many days in a week 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12542 ?
  • 12542 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1680km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains