12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12536
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12535
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 12:05 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express 12536 Raipur Junction 12:05 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday
Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special 05306 Raipur Junction 12:05 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12536.

  • How many days in a week 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express runs between Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Raipur Junction at 12:05 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12536 ?
  • 12536 arrives on platform number 6 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 911km between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)