12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12536
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12535
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 12:20 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:37 00:45 8 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express 12536 Raipur Junction 12:20 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12536.

  • How many days in a week 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Uslapur, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express runs between Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Raipur Junction at 12:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12536 ?
  • 12536 arrives on platform number 6 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 911km between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains