12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12536
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12535
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 12:20 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:37 00:45 8 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express 12536 Raipur Junction 12:20 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)