12535 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12535
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12536
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:24 03:29 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express 12535 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday
Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special 05305 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12535.

  • How many days in a week 12535 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12535 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12535 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12535 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 14:10 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12535 ?
  • 12535 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 6 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 911km between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)