12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12535
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12536
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12535/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12535/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:08 18:25 17 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express 12535 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:15 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)