12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12535
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12536
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12535/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12535/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:08 18:25 17 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express 12535 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:15 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)