12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12531
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12532
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lucknow Junction NER 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)