12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12531
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12532
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lucknow Junction NER 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12531.

  • How many days in a week 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Sahjanwa, Maghar, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Mankapur Junction, Gonda Junction, ColonelGanj, Jarwal Road, Barabanki Junction, Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12531 ?
  • 12531 arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 277km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains