12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    12530
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12529
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:29 05:32 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Basti(BST) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special 02530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express 12530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Train Number is 12530.

  • How many days in a week 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs ?
  • 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 05:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12530 ?
  • 12530 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 4 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 521km between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)