12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    12530
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    520km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12529
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 520km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Basti(BST) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Ekma(EKMA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express 12530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)