12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    12530
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12529
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, 2S

12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:28 05:31 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Basti(BST) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Ekma(EKMA) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special 02530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express 12530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Train Number is 12530.

  • How many days in a week 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs ?
  • 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 05:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12530 ?
  • 12530 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 4 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 521km between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from BHIWANI to MATHURA JN. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)