12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12526
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1356km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12525
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1356km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 14:10 origin 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 15:14 15:16 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 15:40 15:42 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 19:20 19:30 10 0
New Missamari(NMM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Tangla(TNL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:10 22:20 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 00:34 00:36 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:44 01:46 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) 12526 Dibrugarh 14:10 Kolkata 15:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12526.

  • How many days in a week 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction, Rangiya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Kolkata. It departs from Dibrugarh at 14:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12526 ?
  • 12526 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1356km between Dibrugarh and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains