12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12526
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12525
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 10:20 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:16 21:18 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 00:34 00:36 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:44 01:46 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) 12526 Dibrugarh 10:20 Kolkata 15:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12526.

  • How many days in a week 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Kolkata. It departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12526 ?
  • 12526 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1561km between Dibrugarh and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)