12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12526
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1535km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12525
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1535km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 10:20 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:16 21:18 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 00:34 00:36 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:44 01:46 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) 12526 Dibrugarh 10:20 Kolkata 15:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)