12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12525
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12526
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 23:52 23:54 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) 12525 Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 02:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)