12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12525
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12526
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 23:52 23:54 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) 12525 Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 02:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)