12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12524
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1499km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12523
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12524/ New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1499km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12524/ New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:05 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:05 17:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 New Delhi 15:05 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12524.

  • How many days in a week 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 15:05 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12524 ?
  • 12524 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?
  • New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1499km between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains