12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12524
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1499km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12523
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12524/ New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1499km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12524/ New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:05 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:05 17:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 New Delhi 15:05 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)