12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12523
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1499km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12524
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1499km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) 12523 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 New Delhi 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12523.

  • How many days in a week 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12523 ?
  • 12523 arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1499km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains