12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12523
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1499km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12524
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1499km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) 12523 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 New Delhi 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)