12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12520
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12519
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:20 23:22 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:54 17:04 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:25 10:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:36 12:38 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 2
Thane(TNA) 16:42 16:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)