12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
  • Number
    12520
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12519
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:00 01:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:54 17:04 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:25 10:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:38 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 2
Thane(TNA) 16:42 16:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)