12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12520
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12519
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:43 00:45 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:40 02:50 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:08 12:13 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 12:32 12:35 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:12 15:15 3 2
Thane(TNA) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02256 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12520.

  • How many days in a week 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patliputra Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 21:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12520 ?
  • 12520 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2559km between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)