12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12520
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12519
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:00 01:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:54 17:04 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:25 10:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:38 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 2
Thane(TNA) 16:42 16:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar city SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)